22.05.2019
  44

Open dialogue with the students FEBIT Dean and rewarding activists Research

May 22, in the Days of Science and Innovation at the Faculty of Environmental Safety, Engineering and Technology met in open dialogue Dean of the Faculty Boychenko S. and chairman of the student council students on “The place and role in the development of student research activities of faculty” and the commemorative celebration of the winners and scientific works of Ukrainian Student Olympiad 2018/2019 academic year – Students and supervisors. Overall event attended by student winners and their supervisors, members of the student council, heads and representatives of the faculty dean, held in fruitful dialogue of all those present. There were also questions from students and suggestions and instructions from supervisors and management,

Thanks Dean FEBIT for active participation in scientific work awarded

students:

– T. Nazarkova Ihorovych (EC-302) for the victory in the national student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “Oil and Gas Industry” (diploma of the first degree);

– Sirotina Irene O. (EC-402) for the victory in the national student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “social safety” (diploma of the first degree);

– Elena Todorovic (EC-402) for the victory in the national student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “social safety” (diploma of the first degree);

  • Plysyuk Marianne Vadymivna (EC-102m) for winning the All-Ukrainian competition of student research papers in academic year 2018/2019 in “Ecology” (Diploma II degree);
  • Slobodenyuk Maria Ivanovna (EC-302) for the victory in the national student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “Ecology” (Diploma II degree);
  • Mushroom Alina O. (EC-101m) for the victory in the fourth Ukrainian competition “Youth and progress in environmental management 2018” (diploma of II degree);
  • Shipilova Yurievna Anastasia (AP-307) for winning the XVII National competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy” (diploma of the first degree);
  • Panchenko Anton Olegovich (EC-201m) for winning the XVII National competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy” (diploma of the first degree);
  • Orlenko Tatiana (EC-201m) for winning the XVII National competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy” (diploma of the first degree);
  • Ilona I. Prokopchuk (AP-407) for winning the XVII National competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy” (diploma of II degree);
  • Alina V. Gudz (AP-407) for winning the XVII National competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy” (diploma of II degree);
  • Getmanenko Elena (AP-407) for winning the XVII National competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy” (diploma of II degree);
  • Yatskiv Alla Vladimirovna (EC-102m) for the victory in the competition – 2018/19 Scholarship Program “Zavtra.UA” Victor Pinchuk Foundation (scholarship program);
  • Degtyaryova Jan Sergeyevna (CH-410) for the victory in the national student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “civil security” ( “Health”) (diploma of the first degree);
  • Tovkach Valery V. (CH 3 course) for winning the All-Ukrainian Olympiad 2018-2019 academic year of discipline “Civil Defense” (diploma of the first degree);
  • Rihus A. Daniell (CH-210) for winning the All-Ukrainian Olympiad 2018-2019 academic year on discipline “Safety” (degree Third degree);
  • Parfelyuk Alexander G. (CH-410) for winning the All-Ukrainian Olympiad 2018-2019 academic year of discipline “Fundamentals of labor” (diploma of II degree);
  • Ukrainian Anna Alexandrovna (BT-304) and victory in the All-Ukrainian Olympiad 2018-2019 academic year Biotechnology (degree Third degree);
  • Remezovskoho Ivan Nikolaevich (CP-105m) for the victory in the competition – 2018/19 Scholarship Program “Zavtra.UA” Victor Pinchuk Foundation (scholarship program);
  • Hapilinu Mary V. (LC-208) for winning the All-Ukrainian Olympiad 2018-2019 academic year of discipline “Land Registry” (3rd place);

teachers:

  • assistant professor of ecology Radomsko Margarita Miroslavovna for preparing the winner of Ukrainian student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “Oil and Gas Industry”;
  • assistant professor of ecology Pavlyuh Lesia Ivanovna winners for the preparation of student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “social safety”;
  • assistant professor of ecology Sergei Osipovich shamanic training for winners of student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “social safety”;
  • assistant professor of ecology Tatiana Bilyk winners for the preparation of student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “Environment”;
  • assistant professor of ecology Chernyak Larisa preparation for the winners IV Ukrainian competition “Youth and progress in environmental management 2018” and XVII Ukrainian competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy”;
  • assistant professor of ecology Majdi Svitlana for preparing winner XVII Ukrainian competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy”;
  • assistant professor of ecology Dudar Tamara V. winners for the preparation XVII Ukrainian competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy” and Competition – 2018/19 Scholarship Program “Zavtra.UA” Victor Pinchuk Foundation;
  • assistant professor of ecology Anna V. Yakovlev for winning the XVII National competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy”;
  • Assistant Department of Ecology Shkilnyuk Irina for preparing winner XVII Ukrainian competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy”;
  • assistant professor of ecology Trofimov Igor Leonidovich for preparing winner XVII Ukrainian competition “Youth – Energy Ukraine – 2018-2019: Competition of Young Scientists and Energy”;
  • professor of civil and industrial security Mikosyanchyk Oksana winner for the preparation of Ukrainian student research in the academic year 2018/2019 in “civil security” ( “Health”);
  • assistant professor of civil and industrial security Kovalenko Viktoriya for preparing the student competition winners 2018-2019 academic year academic disciplines “Civil Protection” and “Safety”;
  • assistant professor of civil and industrial security Rusalovskoho Anatoly Viktorovich for preparing the student competition winners 2018-2019 academic year of discipline “Fundamentals of Labor”;
  • professor of land management and cadastre Belousov Natalia for preparing the student competition winners 2018-2019 academic year of discipline “Land Registry”;
  • head of the department of land management and cadastre Nowakowski Irina for preparing the student competition winners 2018-2019 academic year of discipline “Land Registry”;
  • assistant professor of biotechnology Kosoholovu Lyudmila for preparing the student competition winners 2018-2019 academic year Biotechnology;
  • professor of chemistry and chemical engineering Belokopytov Yuri Vasilievich preparation for competition winners – 2018/19 Scholarship Program “Zavtra.UA” Victor Pinchuk Foundation.